MENU

Alumni - Stay Connected

sub-menu-arrow

Lost Alums 1961-1980

To provide updated information, please complete the alumni updates form.

1961
Mary (Lucas) Gershon
Camille Karras
Sally (Fitzgerald) Ward

1962
Jeannine (Campbell) Beckstedt
Jeanne (Fassbinder) Bush
Christina Chiu
Dolores (Dooley) Clarke
Mary (Sheehan) Davis
Karen (Erickson) Drake
Cathy (Noland) Fox
Patty Lyman
Ann (Holford) Mayer
Jeanne (Pike) Peters
Kathleen (Kelly) Woell

1963
Mary (Denison) Ballard
Mary Ellyn (Mueller) Enyeart
Angelina (Wokabi) Kamau
Mary (Becker) Kowalski
Carole Mittler
Marilyn (Hyndman) Patterson
Jeanne (Florian) Schwebke
Marilyn (Miller) Thompson
Ana Maria (Vieto) Vasquez

1964
Connie (Gruber) Carroll
Kay Cota, PBVM
Gay (Gingher) Di Giovanni
Judith (Danzer) Hildebrand
Sheila O'Connell
Tally (Staggs) Roffey
Mary Ann Whalen
Mary Therese Whalen

1965
Mary (Sibilsky) Covert
Mary Beth (Donahue) Hodge
Ann Leahy
Patricia (Dooley) Loew
Jennifer Merfeld
Mary (Leary) Murphy
Marnie (Juhl) Sear 

1966
Mary (Breslin) Carnevale
Susan (Bulkley) Deveaux
Joanne (Ruess) Hogan
Ellen (O'Connor) Johnson
Kathy (Downs) Leritz
Mary (Burke) Nolan
Cissy (Zee) Perkins
Judith (Johns) Wall

1967
Joan (Mills) Baer
Anne (Miller) Boozell
Mary Anne Jensen
Marianne (Buenzli) Kennedy
Penny (Gingher) Klotz
Patricia (Maloney) Lawson
Laura (Beyer) Recio
Alice (Musial) Wasmund
Karen (Theisen) Watters
Terry (Whitlow) Zlabinger

1968
Barbara (Keyes) Bentley
Kathleen (Kenzie) Conley
Martha (Fessler) Connolly
Jeanne (Lockhart) Doyle
Teresa (Seran) Gearing
Phyllis Anne (Taylor) Harris
Karen Kolbeck
Karen Manternach
Carol (O'Malley) March
Diane (Even) Murray
Jean (Gringle) Pirner
Maureen (Dixon) Reckamp
John Ruzanski
Louise Scieszinski, PBVM
Mary (Carey) Scully
Mary (Nemmers) Senn
Mary Alice Spellman
Mary Ellen (Keefe) Swanson
Bridget (Johnson) Topf

1969
Carol (Klink) Adamowicz
Francis Clark, OP
Ann (Tujetsch) Fariello
Mary (Kenneally) Frantzen
Jan (Wisniewski) Freeman
Carol (Connolly) Geddes
Carol (Petrie) Hanshaw
Mary Ann (Dvorak) Heuton
Sara (Reidy) Kane
Joan (League) Karnath
Joan Lisi
Kathleen (Flanagan) Lynch
Jean (Boyle) McDermott
Penny Nichols
Norma Jean (Burlage) Perrigo
Jean (Walsh) Rayer
Mary Irma Ries, PBVM
Carol (Hoffert) Staley
Karen Zabrecky

1970
Martina (Paluck) Boyle
Ruth Connolly
Pamela Devaney
Rosemary (Tiffany) Edwards
Donna (Mihm) Falck
Teresa (Junk) Feiertag
George Fennema
Eileen Fitzgerald
Jean (Hanson) Flohr
Jeanne (Callaghan) Gagnon
Gertrude Kaster, OSB
Maureen Martin
Margo McIntosh
Barbara (Damm) McKinney
Grace (Maloy) Messina
Mary (Victor) Pfiffner
Susan Pochapsky (dba Susan Chapek)
Joan (Vernia) Pope
Julia Talerico

1971
Charlotte Ashton
Carol Besch, OSF
Janet De Mange, OSF
Marie Druar, OSF
Mary Lanser, OSF
Kayo (Carton) Maegdlin
Cynthia (MacIejewski) Mault
Julie (Murguia) Murguia
Therese Panfil
Laurelle (Fabel) Pickett
Valerie (Busch) Smith
Mary Theiss, OSF
Marcia (Scully) Wollerman

1972
Colleen (Kirkpatric) Hughes
Sharon (Kunnert) Kunnert
Eloise (Stauss) Menzemer
Judy (Cantillon) Schuller
Marcia (Halligan) Shanahan
Carole (Carolan) Stufflebeam
Marsha (Hunt) Voorhis

1973
Eunice Becker, OSF
Veronica Casey, PBVM
Susan (Victor) Cutright
Kathleen (Bannon) Elzina
Miriam (Chappell) Hoffman
Linda (Golinvaux) Loftin
Marie Mulloy, SSND
Andrea (Gordon) Muntz
Geraldine (Allen) Turner
Julie (Whitlow) Ward
Geralyn (Parker) Williams

1974
Sally Aylward
Debra Brighi
Grace (Cieminiski) Cieminski, SSND
Joachim Haen, OSF
Connie Holmes
Carol (Lu) Hong
Kathleen (Rome) Krieg
La Vonne Maas, OSB
Marian Massman, FSPA
Mary Jane Smythe
Bernadine Wachowiak, CSFN
Concepta Wavrunek, OSF
Mary Ellen (Sexton) Wells

1975
Donna (Reardon) Defrancesco
Diane Fischer
Donna Kacprowski
Kathryn (Simon) McAleece
Mary Olear, CHM
Marie Peters, OSF
Janis (Blagoue) Street
Marietta Vandehey, SSND
Nancy Whitlow

1976
Pauline Garvin, RSM
Charlotte Gould, OP
Mary (Barden) Lenert
Ann Longo, OSF
Denise Maziarz
Virginia Mihalakis

1977
Edith Amusu
Maria (Fabrega) Clemente
Ana (Esquivel) de Obaldia
Margaret Eischeid
Mary Joan Finch
Vickie (White) Grau
Mary Hart, OSF
Patricia (Neuhaus) Jones
Theresa (Duggan) Lillios
Rose Mary Proctor
Isabel (Boyd) Sosa
Patricia (Corbett) Torre
Rose Ulmen, OSF

1978
Rebecca Bolz
Jane Brenny
Julie (Metcalf) Cull
America (Abadia) De Perez
Peggy Erschen
Laura Farach
Kathleen (Sutphen) Fletcher
Janella Frankl, PBVM
Mary (Wendt) Heim
Monique Heller
Catherine Horst
Suzzanna Kahle
Loretta Keller, OP
Mary Klostermann
Debra Lamaster
Kathy Leonard
Ann Meyer, OSF
Gail Rasmussen
Kathy (Lanier) Schere
Nila (Dill) Scott
Alice (Simpson) Tucker
Frances Vallade, SC

1979
Jo Bockman, FSPA
Natalie (Nesler) Brimeyer
Patty Dvorak
Mary (Rogers) Flanagan
Peggy (Buelow) Fuller
Mary McIntire
Karen (Lakin) Mears
Margaret Murphy, RSM
Jo Ellen Reuter
Judith Scheer
Rita Schmarie
Mary (Haughey) Shepheard
Vera Spinks
Therese (Manahan) Styx
Joan Sullivan

 

1980
Jane Anthony, OSF
Frances (Hoffman) Brunkan
Pamela Gorman
Margaret Halbach
Ann Klauser, SSND
Angela Meitner
Regina Minella
Serita Pierre
Elaine (Callaghan) Randolph
Ana (Marquez) Rios
Marilyn Spartz
Maria Vega
Theresa Wehling
Susan (Greenridge) Williams 

Last Updated: 2/29/16

  • Graduate Degree Programs
  • Alumni Homecoming 2016
  • STEM Day 2016