MENU

Alumni - Stay Connected

sub-menu-arrow

Lost Alums 1981-2000

To provide updated information, please complete the alumni updates form.

1981
Gloria Arguello
Ann Carey, SSND
Teresa Chesmore
Carol Costello
Mary Engelken
Lilian Farach
Susan Haenert
Sandra (Rowell) Harris
Annette Meyers
Kathleen (Schumacher) Phillips
Tessie Quiambao
Mary (Brunkan) Rediger
Colleen (McGraw) Regan
Susan (Stephanek) Ripple
Corinne Sablan
Magaly Sanchez
Priscella Saulsberry
Lori (Runde) Schroeder
Polly (Pfab) Skocelas
Lori Kay Squires
Barbara Tofanelli
Brigid (Thomasik) Walsh
Mary Beth White

1982
Bridget Arnold
Marie Blank, OSF
Joan Brincks, PBVM
Zahra Elmi
Karen (Harger) Fettkether
John Finn
Polly (Parkin) Fleming
Jo Ann Knight
Sandra Mesnard
Lisa Roberts
Kit (Kearney) Schantz
Marilyn Shanks
Maryls (Klaes) Sindelar
Peter Sterwerf, OSF
Sharon (Kass) Thompson 

1983
Eileen (Rausch) Aldosari
Myrlene Augustin-Cox
Tom Baker
Jan Barth
Rachel Blagoue
Elizabeth (Walsh) Campbell
John Cassidy
Susan Dubec, SSND
Olga Gonzalez
Susan Herting
Mary Frances (Malony) Hoffman
Swee Lin (Teh) Hoffman
Ann (Dagle) Iverson
Marie Lusch, SSND
Mary Meyer
Naoko (Kimura) Nishihara
Patricia (Johnson) Oberbroeckling
Allison (Barnes) Pelach
Michael Rome
Yahia Saab
Donna Sackett
Cynthia Stack
Laura Steger
Elizabeth (Miller) Torrey
Jeanne Vieha
Lucille Weber 

1984
Kamel Dashti
Elsie (Kieswetter) De Roquebert
Chris Fitzpatrick
Patricia Gunn, SSND
Wanda (Solano) Hyatt
Timothy Iverson
Susan (Ginter) Kelly
Steven Kramer
Joe Kubesheski
Diane Lampe
Yoke Moey Liew
Mary Maher
Susan (Massey) O'Neil
Ken Paul
Jayne Rome
Mohammad Samavat
Kathy (Herzog) Scherf
Cathy Tigges
Lois Woestman 

1985
Thomas Bartsch
Tara Beau
Bill Finn
Deeg Gathuri
Beth (Vosberg) Hartung
Jean Heiar
Dolores Kent
Brigid Layden, CSA
Harold Pemberton
Janell Scardino
Cynthia Swan
Joanie Udelhofen
Paula (Hawbaker) Walton 

1986
Ouri Azoulay
Paula Cole
Lee Fields
Lisa (Henneberry) Frey
Lisa Gaul
Sara Heim
Patricia (Barry) Huff
Natalie (Miller) Jacobs
Munehiro Kanda
Becky (Stark) Krueger
Mika Masaki
Sugako Moriyasu
David Nelson
Beth Otting
Marie Parthun
Elaine Pasut
Lisa Schuller-Glase
John Sullivan
Belva (Flachmeier) Swanson
Hisae Takada
Norma (Sackett) Walencis
Robert Wolf
Michele (Bennett) Wolter
Yuka Yamamoto
Raymond Young
Jorge Zapata

1987
Paul Bain, Jr.
Karilyn Bonomolo-McArthur
Mary Lou (Tranel) Dalsing
Timothy Graumann
Norine Hankemeier
John Heiberger
Takou Honda
Mikiko Imai
Lou Irons, PBVM
Barbara Klein
Billy Larson
David Marin
Anne Marie Miller
Mike Nolan
Teri Peters
Leonard Sackett
Beth (Kunnert) Seay
Taiichi Shibayama
Fran Trpkosh
Joan (Mueller) Wakeman
Margaret Wold 

1988
Carrie Allen
David Blauvelt
Sharon Brown
Kelly Darling
Julie Hauert
Ronald Lee
Mitzi Link
Jim MacInerney
Susan McCarthy
Terry McGinniss
Cindy Miller
Barbara (Walleser) Muhlbauer
Kirsten (Cheever) Polsean
Marilyn (McDonnell) Reiter
Mia Scott
Becky (Ede) Shanahan
Jan Smith
Vicky Snuttjer
Mindy (McCrea) Suel
Rick Theisen
Ann Tupy, OSF
David Ure

1989
Kelly (Smith) Acton
Mary (Brown) Adams
Jodi (Finzel) Birch
Stacy Christensen
Judith Curnan
Robert Huddleston
Julie Hurst
Angie (Beckman) Marner Joers
Jacqueline (Spears) Mutzl
Andria Reynolds
Paula Schulting

1990
Bridget Garvin
Wayne Glenn
Rebecca Hill
Cindy (Kafer) Kubesheski
Mark McLaughlin
Marguerite Saunders, Psy.D.
Kristine (Berg) Wood

1991
Mary Bainbridge
Daniel Holman, SVD
Pam Kopper
Kathy (Ehrlich) Kunkel
Betty Marken
Tom Martz
Diane (Sheets) Lyon
Shane Lyon
Janis (Sear) Ray
Reiko Sato
Joan Sauser
Dirk Wiese
Michi (Yasuda) Yamada

1992
Rachel (Bell) Dykoski
Toyoaki Ishigami
Sherry Oliver
Jodi (Westmark) Roepsch
Ted Roepsch

1993
Angel (Doolittle) Dee
Josh Frost
Masami Inoue
Ebony McLaurin
Kathy Monson
Teresa (Murphy) Mullen
Patricia (Roth) Noble
Debbie Smith
Cristina (Wagner) Southwood
Patrick Sweeney

1994
Don Andresen
Sean Berg
Julia Clarke-Davis
Kelly (Berning) Clemens
Ann (McGovern) Dietrich
Chris Dwane
Mary Kass
Julie (Stumpf) Kerkenbush-Stumpf
Debra Madison
Jennifer Mulert
Nicole Muzzupappa
James Nurss
Pat Schissel
Anne Marie Smith
Timothy Stumpf
Yoko (Yamaguchi) Tezuka
Nicholas Vannelli

1995
Pei-Fen Chuang
Mary Dalton
Ana Echeverria
Patricia Harris
Theresa Imbus
Gordon Kienast
Tim Ru
Shikita Sanders
Dawn Scott
Tracy (Delaney) Small
Jon Southwood
Rachel (Boll) Walsh
Patrick Warner
Allen Wunschel

1996
Rachel (Schmitt) Abitz
Julie Black
Chasity Brees
Christina (Dougherty) Fortmann
Nancy Gornick
Heather Johll-Johnson
Kimberly Johnson
Launa Kara
Jill Kreinbring
Mary Katherine MacFarland
Carmen Mondt
Matthew Mullane
Rose Nefzger
Michelle Pitts
Kathy Wampfler

1997
Joyce (Exey) Babcock
Diane Barefoot
Martha Brotzman
Jennifer Carolan
Laura Francis
Ryan Pierson
Rafael Posada
Dawn Rogers
Viva Jean Simpson
Christine Williams
Stacie Zintz
John-Michael Zuerlein

1998
Windy Bernier
Angela Bittner
Linda (Pfohl) Brandel
Matt Hildebrand
Suzanne Huxel Seaton
Takumi Ichimura
Sheri Ihm
Ann Isaacs
Adriana Lopez
Naomi Neyens
Jayne Oates
Carrie Petroske
Geetha (Shashikumar) Shivaprakash
Jody (Gieseman) Small
Koki Tsugawa
Mag VanOosten
Kris Voss
Marie Wiewel
Jeni Wolbers
Russell Wolbers

1999
Nikolas Arriola-Dugand
Jacqueline Del Castillo
Jessica Delgado
Stephanie Greenwood
Donald Howes
Stephanie (Rasch) Hunter
Laura Kelley
Elizabeth Krajnovich
Sean McElwain
Trisha McIntosh
Janet Melloy
Amy Meyers
Suzie (Johnson) Mormann
Vincenza Sileci
Emily Skvarla
Denise Vondran
Takayuki Yamada

2000
Susan (Fenwick) Bakken
Sarah Bowman
Livia Boyd
Cassaundra Brown
Jessica (Gosen) Gosnell
Josh Gosnell
Scotty Kilburg
Masaki Kobayashi
Amy Koeller
Stacy Leslein
Amy (Zeidler) Meitner
Laura Miller
Elizabeth (Graham) Penn
Christopher Roling
Corene Shannon
Tina Tharp
Michelle Tilford
Carissa (Galliart) Trilk
Marty Wightman

Last Updated: 2/29/16

  • Graduate Degree Programs
  • Alumni Homecoming 2016
  • STEM Day 2016