MENU

Founders’ Society

ALUMNI AND FRIENDS

* = Deceased
+ = Parent of Alum
New and Moves in Bold

Mary Frances Clarke Circle ($10,000+)
Edward and Shirley Babka 20YR
Pamela Zwack Beaver ’67 and John Beaver 10YR
Suzanne Diers Blouin ’67 and Michael Blouin + 20YR
Elizabeth Bartels Bray ’52 20YR
Patricia Bush *+
Tim and Christine Conlon + 5YR
James Doyle
Josephine Flammang *
Mary Jo Rossi Furgal ’61 and Joseph Furgal 10YR
Carolyn Fitzgerald Gantz ’70 + 5YR
Carolyn Sanders Haupert ’66 and John Haupert 10YR
William Hopkins
John and Jane Kiefer 10YR
Nancy Swift Klauer ’67 and James Klauer 20YR
William Klauer, Jr. 20YR
Gerry Staehlin Klinglesmith ’62 and Dan Klinglesmith + 20YR
Sharon Kress ’69 and Keith Cook 10YR
Barbara Kruse 10YR
Katherine Au-Young Lam ’57 and Paul Lam 10YR
Winnie Chan Lee ’61 and Conrad Lee 5YR
Therese Mackin, BVM '50 20YR
H.J. and Denice Markley
Dorice Schiller McNeill ’61
Jayne Zenaty Spittler ’71 and Joseph Spittler
Jim and Marita Theisen
James and Diane Thompson 5YR
Donna Wahlert ’86 and Robert Wahlert 20YR
Rob and Agnes Wahlert 5YR
Mary Ann Soenke Walter ’67 and William Walter 5YR
Jenifer Collins Westphal ’84 and Jeff Westphal 5YR
Mary Ann Froslie Wilens ’63 and Gene Wilens 10YR
Anonymous Donors

Margaret Mann Circle ($7,500-$9,999)
Mary Jean Schmidt Gregory ’79 and Dick Gregory 5YR
Camille Jacques ’52 20YR
Jeanne Powers Quann ’66 and Brendan Quann + 20YR
Mary Weller ’52 20YR

Eliza Kelly Circle ($5,000-$7,499)
Susan Matheson Allen ’71 and Jay Allen 20YR
Ed and Patricia Alt 5YR
John Cerasani
Geri Brennan Frommelt ’78 and Paul Frommelt
James and Jean Gantz
Sharon Jorgensen Gietl ’76 and Mark Gietl 5YR
Carol Niederriter Handel ’65 and David Handel 20YR
Stephen and Connie Hardie
Pat Spaight Kaliban ’55 and Bob Kaliban 20YR
Sue Coffey Kehm ’59 and Ray Kehm
Alice Wilgenbusch Kirpes ’61 and Robert Kirpes
Joy McCarthy
Jane Cowlishaw Monaghan ’62 and Ed Monaghan 20YR
Charlene Hearn Murphy ’67 and James Murphy
Janet Manatt Pilcher ’69 and Fred Pilcher
Carol Powers ’01 and Dennis Powers
Jamie Richardson ’82
Beth Triplett 5YR
Susan Wahlert 5YR

        
Rose O’Toole Circle ($2,500-$4,999)
Joanne Burrows, SC 5YR
John Calmeyn +
Bernadene Raftis Clemens ’46
Katie Fischer ’73 and Jerry Enzler + 5YR
Dick and Patricia Friedman 5YR
Janet Vander Heyden Furman ’62 and Brian Furman
Lyle A. Gassmann, Sr. 20YR
Craig and Patty Herther
John Joy 5YR
Sue McGovern Juergens ’69 and Stephen Juergens
Joan Schneider Kershner ’45 10YR
Linda Laufenberg ’98 and Jan Scott + 5YR
Diana Callaghan McCoy ’72 and Paul McCoy 20YR
Teresa Mercado ’43 *
Louise Schuster Ottavi ’59 and Joseph Ottavi + 20YR
Susan Tiedje Otting ’62 + 10YR
Michael Pedersen ’00 5YR
Frank and Mary Rambolt + 20YR
Wanda Ryan and Charles Morrow + 10YR
Mary Jo Freiburger Schmerr ’68 and Lester Schmerr 10YR
John and Donna Schmidt 20YR
Jeffrey and Louise Schrank
John and Mary Stavnes 5YR
George and Samira Towfic 10YR
Celine Wolfe Wicks ’60 20YR
RADM Ronald C. Wilgenbusch, USN (Ret.) and Judy Wilgenbusch 5YR
        
Catherine Byrne Circle ($1,000-$2,499)
Mafalda Layman Benchea ’41 10YR
Rita Brennan Berens ’68 and Richard Berens 20YR
Cathy Fraher Bergmann ’82 and Peter Bergmann 20YR
Helen Black ’07 and Dick Black 10YR
Patricia Brennan ’73 10YR
Mary Breslin, BVM 10YR
Lindsey Brown Schieffer ’07 and Chris Schieffer 5YR
Elizabeth Brown Butler ’60 and Francis Butler +
Kathy Cahill ’67 20YR
William and Marietta Carroll + 5YR
Terri Classen Catrambone ’52 and Art Catrambone 5YR
Emily Chew and Robert Murphy
Rose Marie Peschang Chun ’49 and Newton Chun + 20YR
Frank and Theresa Cicciarelli
Marriann Kalina Cole ’75 and Grady Cole 10YR
Steve and Lorrie Conlon
Kathleen Corrigan ’85
Mary Rose Corrigan-Psihoyos ’04 and Gus Psihoyos
Mike Cyze ’00 and Amanda Perrone Cyze ’01 10YR
Madeline Schwarz Czervionke ’73 and Robert Czervionke 5YR
Catherine Davy
Kate Davy ’71 10YR
Patricia Knight Dillard ’63 and William Dillard 5YR
Susan Dolter ’73 10YR
Patti Pederson Donlon ’61
Nancy O'Neill Dowdle ’71 and James Dowdle 5YR
Deborah Duehr ’94 and John Duehr + 20YR
Patricia Mangold Duggan ’44 20YR
Meneve Dunham ’53 10YR
Catherine Dunn, BVM 5YR
Maurine Mackin Elliott ’63 20YR
Richard and Rae Ewers 20YR
Jill Armstrong Faber ’57 and Denis Faber 10YR
Kay McTigue Filice ’70 5YR
Bonnie Fitzgerald + 5YR
Bernadine Fleury ’60
Shirley Johnsen Francavilla ’61 and Anthony Francavilla
Kathy Cassidy Frasco ’60 and John Frasco
Verna Mae Friedman ’58
Paula Koellner Friedman ’78 and Terry Friedman 20YR
Q. Michael and Kathy Fuhs
Catherine Cassidy Gallagher ’50 and Edward Gallagher 20YR
Daniel and Linda Gantz 5YR
Bernadine Hingtgen Geisler ’43 *+
Jim and Catherine Giese
John Glunz
Hon Mai Lam Goodman ’58 and Joseph Goodman 5YR
Joan Delaney Grossman ’50 and Greg Grossman 20YR
Kimberly Esser Hall ’79 and Glen Hall +
Jan Hansel ’81 20YR
Elaine Lynch Hegmann ’60 20YR
Catherine Heinz ’63 20YR
Carol Ullius Hoch ’59 and James Hoch 5YR
Sheila Doyle Hocking ’78 and Tom Hocking 10YR
Bob and Marilyn Hoefer 20YR
Jean Lennon Johnson ’64 and G. Patrick Johnson 10YR
Patricia Hostert Kearns ’74 and Thomas Kearns
Mary Lou Norton King ’61 and Robert King + 20YR
Velma Miller Kinney ’42 + 20YR
Robert and Judy Klauer
Roger Klauer 10YR
Toni Klingler ’90 and Mac Klingler 10YR
Celeste Hallahan Kramer ’68 and James Kramer 20YR
Gloria Rubino Kromer ’67 and John Kromer
Judy Stilling Kuhlmann ’71 and Richard Kuhlmann 10YR
Roberta Lavin
Dorothy Pannkuk Lemke ’79 and Duane Lemke
Joan Lingen, BVM ’61 10YR
Connie Locher-Bussard ’54 and Larry Bussard 10YR
Joanne Minnehan Lonergan ’76 and John Lonergan 20YR
Anne Lynch-Hall ’73 and Robert Hall
Margaret Maloney ’64 20YR
Rose Nederheiser Manak ’51 and Joseph Manak 10YR
Terry and Jenifer McGovern
Richard and Mary McKay
Hugh McKee
Patricia McKevitt ’67 5YR
LeNae DeSotel McNulty ’62 and William McNulty + 10YR
Adam Mennig ’08
Robert and Donna Miller 20YR
Clara Whang Miller ’62
Mary Jane Spencer Miller ’46 5YR
Kylee Miller ’12
Mary Minnehan Moothart ’72 and Timothy Moothart 5YR
Mimi Moylan Moran ’66 and Patrick Moran 5YR
Mary Ellen Hood Murphy ’60 20YR
Jeanne Nagle ’64 20YR
Diana Borst Nawrocki ’58 and Ronald Nawrocki 5YR
Mary Wirsching Newhouse ’66 and James Newhouse
Jean Thornton Norton ’61 and Tersh Norton +
Kate Roland Pease ’68 and Howard Pease
Elizabeth Petty ’81 and Karen Milner
Rose Mary Vito Pratt ’69 and Robert Pratt 5YR
Joseph and Amy Principi 5YR
Gilbert and Rose Marie Redelman + 20YR
John Richter 20YR
Elizabeth Rohn-Nelson *
Mary Madden Rooney ’61 and John Rooney 20YR
Diane Boge Sass ’75 and James Sass 20YR
Ellen Burke Sayer ’70 and Scott Sayer
Susan Duffy Schaffrath ’67 and James Lindholm 20YR
Christine Schiesl ’06 and Mike Schiesl
Mary Schmid 10YR
Jim Schmitt
Margaret Kretschmer Schmitz ’52 20YR
Marie Bohan Schmitz ’47 20YR
Sheryl Anne Schulte ’71 and Jeanne LaVigne 20YR
Jane Daly Seaberg ’78 and Doug Seaberg 10YR
Deirdre Lagen Segerson ’51 20YR
Rosemary McGuirk Sheehan ’60 and James Sheehan
Kathryn Cass Siebenaller ’80 and Mark Siebenaller
Melissa Sinno ’94 and Abdul Sinno +
Pat McDonald Starshak ’64 and Michael Starshak
Rose Mary Ritts Stelter ’50 + 10YR
Kathleen Stephenson ’70 and James Colberg
Charlie Sturm ’86
Alecia Thiele ’06 and Shawn Thiele 10YR
Carol Schmidt Trueg ’83 and Mike Trueg
Jacquelyn Brodnax Turner ’67
Sheila Turney ’71 10YR
Susan Voss Webb ’62 and Bill Webb
Phil and Joan Weber
Pamela Westmark ’91
Roberta Slota Winkle ’83 and John Winkle
Joyce Kennedy Wisniewski ’62 and Henry Wisniewski 5YR
Jeffrey Wood ’03
Karen Brown Young ’73 and Terry Young 20YR
Kate and Matt Zanger 10YR
Pat and Janet Zuccaro 5YR 

  • STEM Day 2014
  • TimeSaver Program
  • Connect_2014